PSC Recreation

Birth Years 2019 - 2018

4 & 5 YEAR OLDS (2019-2018) program is an in-house spring rec soccer league for our young players. Most games are held Saturday mornings. Teams practice during the week with their coach. Players receive a PSC t-shirt. Ages 4 & 5 will play on a small field with small goals. 

  • A Size 3 soccer ball will be required.
  • Shinguards and Cleats are required
  • 5 v 5 – no goalie
  • 20 minute halves

Practices will start the week of April 8th

Where: Greenbranch Park

  • Games & Practices: Field 13 and 14

Season Schedule

  • Game 1  – April 13 – 10am
  • Game 2 – April 20 – 10am
  • Game 3  – April 27 – 10am
  • Game 4 – May 4 – 10am
  • Game 5 – May 11 – 10am
  • Game 6 – May 18 – 10am
  • Game 7 – May 20, 21 or 22 – 5:30pm
  • Game 8 – June 1 – 10am
4 & 5 YEAR OLDS (2019-2018)

Spring 2024 Rosters

Dark Blue Team

Coach Robinson

josh@speedbump.ws

Practice Wednesday 5pm
  • Blaise  Robinson
  • Sullivan Serata
  • Liam Robbins
  • Giuseppe Sparacio
  • Julianna Sparacio
  • Evan Tarpine
  • Willow Lanning
  • Michael Lopergolo
  • Mateo Alfaro
  • Caleb Garcia
  • Nicholas Robinson
  • Jafe Chalarca
  • Sophia Esquivel Bustos
  • Anthony Miranda

Gold Team

Coach Materia

sands.inc.materia@gmail.com

Practice Thursday 5pm
  • Sean Materia
  • Mckenna Golway
  • Rylee Blackburn
  • Ellison Erdlen
  • Greyson Ibbotson
  • Anthony Manno
  • Tyson Aulffo
  • Fiona Douglas
  • Hunter Nelms
  • Reyna Ortiz
  • Bryce Malone
  • Norah Evans
  • Luca Chiarelli
  • Eden Skinner

White Team

Coach Bittle

cbittle83@gmail.com

Practice Thursday 6pm
  • Layla Bittle
  • D’angelo Cruz
  • Trentyn Rease
  • Robert Lovell
  • Emy Mcevoy
  • Dominic Fiske
  • Logan   Lorentz
  • Joseph Calabrese
  • Penelope Mayhew
  • Jackson Riddle
  • Nayeli  Ortiz
  • Amelia Nixon
  • Laila Mcdonald
  • William Johnson

Black Team

Coach Renzi

kaitlynrenzi@gmail.com

Practice Wednesday 5:30pm
  • Stella Renzi
  • Elijah Ocasio
  • Ezra Ocasio
  • Colton Kerr
  • Hunter Janocha
  • Riley Pascone
  • Wyatt Eppler
  • Savannah Aderholdt
  • Trevor Malone
  • Olivia Copare
  • Daniel Kreck
  • Kaylani Negron
  • Elijah Coggins
  • Christian Sanchez Esquivel

Green Team

Coach Yoshioka

myoshiokajr@gmail.com

Practice Monday 5:30pm
  • Leonardo Chiarello
  • Josephine Smith
  • Sullivan Schwebel
  • Adrian Placentra
  • Liliana Haydak
  • Lilah Mead
  • Milani Malusa
  • Elliott Mead
  • Addison Cossaboom
  • Joseph Hawk
  • Jackson Cornwall
  • Noah Rivers
  • Deandre Solomon

Pink Team

Coach Berks

jasonberks84@gmail.com

Practice Wednesday 5:30pm
  • Sullivan Berks
  • Stella Bracaliello
  • Cole Vondra
  • Jace Palumbo
  • Dennis Larosa
  • Olivia Urgo
  • Jude Bilinski
  • Geraldine English
  • Mila Rivera
  • Kaia Hughes
  • Case Sharp
  • Lexi Enders
  • Kevin Badaracco

Red Team

Coach Wojtowicz

jwojo222@gmail.com

Practice Wednesday 5:30pm
  • Jack Wojtowicz
  • Jacob Day
  • Titan Ortiz
  • Vivien Demasse
  • Jamie Cartagena
  • Callen Selby
  • Lucas Bassett
  • Zhiair Gardner
  • Emily Dunkleberger
  • Liliana Vilchez
  • Mackenzie White
  • Thomas Strine
  • Jackson Gaines
  • Wade Horn

Light Blue

Coach Bagey

danbags5@yahoo.com

Practice Tuesday 5:30pm
  • Easton Bagley
  • Cole Zanni
  • Emmet Meeks
  • Mackenzie Bayzick
  • Lamus Rhett
  • Giuliana Legatie
  • Monica Johnson
  • Tiquan Johnson
  • Jayden Sharpe Garcia
  • Fayann Smith
  • Paisley Gray
  • Layla Martorana
  • Ava Little
  • Jaxon Kiter

Pink Team

Coach Berks

jasonberks84@gmail.com

Practice Thursday 6pm
  • Sullivan Berks
  • Stella Bracaliello
  • Cole Vondra
  • Jace Palumbo
  • Dennis Larosa
  • Olivia Urgo
  • Jude Bilinski
  • Geraldine English
  • Mila Rivera
  • Kaia Hughes
  • Case Sharp
  • Lexi Enders
  • Kevin Badaracco