PSC Recreation

Birth Years 2015 - 2014

Our 8 & 9 Recreation program consists of upper elementary players with birth years 2015-2014

  • Ages 8-9 will play on a large field with large goals. 
  • A Size 4 soccer ball will be required. 
  • Shinguards and Cleats are required.
  • 7 v 7 – with goalie
  • 25 minute halves

Practices will start the week of April 8th

Age Group: 2014/2015

Where: Greenbranch Park

  • Games: Field 6
  • Practices: Fields 4-6

Game

Date & Time

Teams

Game 1

April 13th - 9am

Black vs Dark Green

Game 1

April 13th - 10am

Red vs Dark Blue

Game 1

April 13th - 11am

Gold vs Light Blue

Game 2

April 20th - 9am

Black vs Red

Game 2

April 20th - 10am

Dark Blue vs Light Blue

Game 2

April 20th - 11am

Gold vs Dark Green

Game 3

April 27th - 9am

Dark Green vs Red

Game 3

April 27th - 10am

Black vs Light Blue

Game 3

April 27th - 11am

Gold vs Dark Blue

Game 4

May 4th - 9am

Black vs Dark Blue

Game 4

May 4th - 10am

Dark Green vs Light Blue

Game 4

May 4th - 11am

Gold vs Red

Game 5

May 11th - 9am

Red vs Dark Blue

Game 5

May 11th - 10am

Dark Green vs Black

Game 5

May 11th - 11am

Gold vs Light Blue

Game 6

May 18th - 9am

Black vs Light Blue

Game 6

May 18th - 10am

Dark Green vs Red

Game 6

May 18th - 11am

Gold vs Dark Blue

Game 7

May 21 (Tuesday) - 5:30pm

Dark Green vs Dark Blue

Game 7

May 21 (Tuesday) - 6:30pm

Gold vs Black

Game 7

May 21 (Tuesday) - 7:30pm

Red vs Light Blue

Game 8

June 1st - 9am

Black vs Dark Blue

Game 8

June 1st - 10am

Light Blue vs Dark Green

Game 8

June 1st - 11am

Gold vs Red

Birth Years (2015-2014)

Spring 2024 Rosters

Light Blue Team

Coach Gleisberg

mgleisbergmusic@gmail.com

Practice Tuesday 6pm
  • Atticus Gleisberg
  • Lincoln Evans
  • Jax Timberman
  • Peyton Dipatri
  • Trey D
  • Daniel Weigel
  • Kaiden Cain
  • Melanie Alquisiras
  • Colton Dare
  • Dylan Halter
  • Sebastian Strang-Bangs
  • Stella Camp
  • Brooke Hartman

Red Team

Coach Sundermier

mrsunjr0799@yahoo.com

Practice Wednesday 6pm
  • Maverick Sundermier
  • Paige Lyons
  • Shane Scarfo
  • Kayden Basich
  • Ailyn Bautista
  • David Betz
  • Luca Dionisi
  • Christopher Brantley
  • Ivan Carrasco
  • Kay”miah Moore
  • Keilian Graham

Dark Blue Team

Coach Slutter

colleenslutter@gmail.com

Practice Thursday 6:30pm
  • Molly Slutter
  • Joel Antonio
  • Mya Pierangeli
  • Aria Mcdonald
  • Karter Golestaneh
  • Abel New
  • Alan New
  • Giacamo Dionisi
  • Cole Cousin
  • Dylan Morales
  • Axel Halter
  • John Rowe

Dark Green Team

Coach Pisarki

cgosbin@yahoo.com

Practice Tuesday 6:30pm
  • Lincoln Pisarski
  • Liam Mccormick
  • Blake Sheppard
  • Christopher Sheppard
  • Alexander Perez Ruiz
  • Sebastian Green
  • Steven Maychak
  • Juliana Cortes
  • Evangeline Parsons
  • Theodora Horner
  • Hayden Flannery
  • Nikolai Egorov
  • Logan Richards

Black Team

Coach Pierce

cgosbin@yahoo.com

Practice Thursday 6:30pm
  • Kayla Jones
  • Joel Jones
  • Cortland Lewis
  • Nathaniel Lewis
  • Eddie Romasko
  • Jarrett Kashow
  • Aleanny Melchor
  • Anthony Osorio
  • Samantha Silverio
  • Rosario Gonzalez
  • Jorge Rodriguez
  • Alfredo Castillo
  • Angel Pala

Neon Yellow Team

Coach Figueroa

cgosbin@yahoo.com

Practice Wednesday 5:30pm
  • Joseph Flores
  • Evan Beteta
  • Melanie Hernandez
  • Benjamin Hernandez
  • Chevin Morrison
  • Olivia Clark
  • Camila Mondragon
  • Isaac Williams
  • Alaina Mancebo
  • Luis Roblero
  • Bryce Gilbert
  • Levi Beck