PSC Recreation

Birth Years 2013-2011

This is the 10-12 Recreation program consists of upper elementary players with birth years 2013-2011. 

  • Ages 10-12  will play on a large field with large goals. 
  • A Size 4 soccer ball will be required. 
  • Shinguards and Cleats are required.
  • 9 v 9 – with goalie
  • 30 minute halves

Practices will start the week of April 8th

Age Group: 2011-2013

Where: Greenbranch Park

  • Games: Field 5
  • Practices: Fields 4-6

Game

Date & Time

Teams

Game 1

April 13th - 9am

White vs Gray

Game 1

April 13th - 10am

Red vs Gold

Game 1

April 13th - 11am

Dark Blue vs Pink

Game 2

April 20th - 9am

White vs Gold

Game 2

April 20th - 10am

Red vs Pink

Game 2

April 20th - 11am

Gray vs Dark Blue

Game 3

April 27th - 9am

Gold vs Pink

Game 3

April 27th - 10am

White vs Dark Blue

Game 3

April 27th - 11am

Gray vs Red

Game 4

May 4th - 9am

White vs Pink

Game 4

May 4th - 10am

Gold vs Gray 

Game 4

May 4th - 11am

Dark Blue vs Red

Game 5

May 11th - 9am

Gold vs Dark Blue

Game 5

May 11th - 10am

White vs Red

Game 5

May 11th - 11am

Pink vs Gray

Game 6

May 18th - 9am

White vs Gold

Game 6

May 18th - 10am

Pink vs Red

Game 6

May 18th - 11am

Dark Blue vs Gray

Game 7

May 21 (Tuesday) - 5:30pm

White vs Gray

Game 7

May 21 (Tuesday) - 6:30pm

Dark Blue vs Pink

Game 7

May 21 (Tuesday) - 7:30pm

Gold vs Red

Game 8

June 1st - 9am

Gold vs Gray

Game 8

June 1st - 10am

White vs Pink

Game 8

June 1st - 11am

Red vs Dark Blue

Birth Years 2013-2011

Spring 2024 Rosters

Gold Team

Coach Sandberg

msandberg1976@hotmail.com

Practice Monday 6pm
  • Nathanael Sandberg
  • Matthew Keeton
  • Michael Keeton
  • Tristan Coggins
  • Everett Coggins
  • Gabriel Sandberg
  • Gabriella Vasta
  • Ryan Eller
  • Miranda Eller
  • Blake Franklin
  • Emir Ozdemir
  • Troy Greco
  • Christine Haokip
  • Graham Eachus
  • Katherine Newsome

Red Team

Coach Bilinski

cindybilinski6@gmail.com

Practice Wednesday 6pm
  • Jaxon Bilinski
  • Jayce Junk
  • Lillianne Horne
  • Andrew Araujo
  • Dracen Gravely
  • Brandon Hemple
  • Chase Selby
  • Lincoln Bennett
  • William Bennett
  • Aubrey Wilson
  • Jaxon Issertell
  • Preston Riley
  • Jacob Fedechko
  • Joseph Fedechko
  • John Warren Iii

Pink Team

Coach Mccoy

chelllllcmc@gmail.com

Practice Friday 6pm
  • Bentley Mccoy
  • Jordan Cornwall
  • Thomas Ibbotson
  • Maci Ibbotson
  • Emma Rowe
  • Joshua Schwed
  • Nicholas Morales
  • Rocco Lotito
  • Ayden Hammer
  • Emily Lopez
  • Jace Brattlie
  • Silas Hunt
  • Gerardo Puentes
  • Ariel Lopez
  • Freddy Perez
  • Damarion Murray

Dark Blue Team

Coach Knowles

stevenr_knowles@yahoo.com

Practice Tuesday 6:30pm
  • Cameron Knowles
  • Joshua Mendez
  • Yahir Torralba
  • Julius Valentine
  • Joel Vera
  • Hannah Sorantino
  • Polly Young
  • Jack Mcmanus
  • Julian Bermudez (formerly Mercado)
  • Joseph Chamy
  • Jaiveon Pierangeli
  • Autumn Chamy
  • Sophia Szalay
  • Jonathan Lore
  • Caleb Nixon

Gray Team

Coach Castro

castroj1012@gmail.com

Practice Tuesday 5:30pm
  • Madelynn Castro
  • Jonathan Jones
  • Eder Rodriguez
  • Josue Gonzales
  • Cristian Godinez Puentes
  • Jackson Smith
  • Roberto Lopez Miguel
  • Hugo Barragan
  • Rafael Ramirez
  • Elijiah Dipatri
  • Argjent Lleshi
  • Savannah Visceglia
  • Chevarri Morrison

White Team

Coach Schafer

SchaferJonathanD@gmail.com

Practice Wednesday 6pm
  • David Schafer
  • Alberto Mondragon
  • Jace Madden
  • Parker Madden
  • Ayden Harvey
  • Dawson Blake
  • Scott Gibson
  • Aiden Limon
  • Keira Green
  • Khloe Green
  • Jayden Jones
  • Isabella Gravley
  • Isaiah Gravley
  • Joselynn Moreno
  • Mateo Esquivel Bustos