PSC Recreation

Birth Years 2010-2008

The 14 -17 program is an in-house Spring rec soccer is for our older youth with birth years 2010-2008. 

  • Ages 14-17  will play on a large field with large goals. 
  • A Size 5 soccer ball will be required. 
  • Shinguards and Cleats are required.
  • 9 v 9 – with goalie
  • 30 minute halves

Practices will start the week of April 8th

Age Group: 2010-2008

Where: Greenbranch Park

  • Games & Practices: Field 4

Game

Date & Time

Teams

Game 1

April 13th - 9am

White vs Gray

Game 1

April 13th - 10am

Red vs Gold

Game 1

April 13th - 11am

Dark Blue vs Pink

Game 2

April 20th - 9am

White vs Gold

Game 2

April 20th - 10am

Red vs Pink

Game 2

April 20th - 11am

Gray vs Dark Blue

Game 3

April 27th - 9am

Gold vs Pink

Game 3

April 27th - 10am

White vs Dark Blue

Game 3

April 27th - 11am

Gray vs Red

Game 4

May 4th - 9am

White vs Pink

Game 4

May 4th - 10am

Gold vs Gray 

Game 4

May 4th - 11am

Dark Blue vs Red

Game 5

May 11th - 9am

Gold vs Dark Blue

Game 5

May 11th - 10am

White vs Red

Game 5

May 11th - 11am

Pink vs Gray

Game 6

May 18th - 9am

White vs Gold

Game 6

May 18th - 10am

Pink vs Red

Game 6

May 18th - 11am

Dark Blue vs Gray

Game 7

May 21 (Tuesday) - 5:30pm

White vs Gray

Game 7

May 21 (Tuesday) - 6:30pm

Dark Blue vs Pink

Game 7

May 21 (Tuesday) - 7:30pm

Gold vs Red

Game 8

June 1st - 9am

Gold vs Gray

Game 8

June 1st - 10am

White vs Pink

Game 8

June 1st - 11am

Red vs Dark Blue

Birth Years 2010-2008

Spring 2024 Rosters

Red Team

Coach Voros

tonyvoros55@gmail.com

Practice Thursday 6pm
  • Grace Emma Voros
  • Madalynn Miller
  • Jaelynn Northrup
  • Lilly Myers
  • Hailey Romasko
  • Janae White
  • Frankie Ferretti
  • Ali Erata
  • Rüzgar Erata
  • Gizem Gundogdu
  • Briseis Hansen
  • Kaan Gundogdu
  • Natalie Lindmeier

Black Team

Coach Hones

mhones78@gmail.com

Practice Wednesday 6pm
  • Sophia Hones
  • Lilliana Bradley
  • Elizabeth Vecchione
  • Tyler Volpe
  • Jair Lopez
  • Miranda Montoya
  • Louis Cano Santiago
  • Chase Carty
  • Jaelynn Kelly
  • Caylee Driver
  • Caden Driver
  • Ashlyn Charlesworth
  • Warren Bundy

Dark Blue Team

Coach Fantini

pfantini33@gmail.com

Practice Tuesday 6pm
  • Jessica Fantini
  • Brooklynn Danehower
  • Lucas Floyd
  • Riley Floyd
  • Ethan Pantaleon
  • Roselynn Castro
  • Mariah Cabrera
  • Nyla Campbell
  • Dave Tomiloba Akinyoade
  • Marcus Salgueiro
  • Emma D’agostino
  • Lily Thomas
  • Isabella Riggins

Yellow Team

Coach Boston

jerrcamaro88@yahoo.com

Practice Wednesday 6pm
  • Emma Didier
  • Grace Gravley
  • Isaiah Bagley
  • Darius Mccartney
  • Dorian Mccartney
  • Ayden Radcliffe
  • Paige Eschert
  • Jazmine Gravley
  • Olivia Burden-Fabrizio
  • Grace Ashmen
  • Tyr Brattlie
  • Madison Joner
  • Alaina Adams

Gray Team

Coach Castro

castroj1012@gmail.com

Practice Tuesday 5:30pm
  • Madelynn Castro
  • Jonathan Jones
  • Eder Rodriguez
  • Josue Gonzales
  • Cristian Godinez Puentes
  • Jackson Smith

White Team

Coach Schafer

SchaferJonathanD@gmail.com

Practice Wednesday 6pm
  • David Schafer
  • Alberto Mondragon
  • Jace Madden
  • Parker Madden
  • Ayden Harvey
  • Dawson Blake
  • Scott Gibson